Officers

Club President 2017 Jessie Doherty

OFFICERS  & COMMITTEES 2017

  • Chairman: Anthony Noone
  • President:  Jessie Doherty
  • Lady Captain: Noeleen Moffatt
  • Hon. Secretary:  Paul Reid
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Fiachra Neary
  • House Secretary:  Ollie Curran
  • Course Secretary:  John Moffatt
  • Men’s Vice-Captain:  Liam Bruen
  • Lady Vice-Captain:  Phil Emmett
  • Sec Manager:  Chris Lowe
  • Committee: Brendan Boyle (Jnr Convenor), Joe Bruen, Ann Campbell, John Coffey, Andy Connellan, Ann Cox (Jnr Convenor) Damien Duignan, Esther Feely, Gordon Kavanagh, Pat King, David McDermott, Eamonn McGirl, Phil McWeeney, Derek Nolan, Attracta O’Connor, Geraldine Prendiville, Niall Roche, Siobhan Talbot.

 Captain 2017 Anthony Noone

MENS COMMITTEE 2017

Captain: Anthony Noone
Vice-Captain: Liam Bruen
Hon. Secretary: Gordon Kavanagh
Competition Secretary: John Coffey
Handicap Secretary: David McDermott
Junior Convenor: Brendan Boyle
Committee: Joe Bruen, Andy Connellan, Pat King, Eamonn McGirl, John Moffatt, Derek Nolan, Niall Roche, Kevin Ward.
Ex-officio, Damien Duignen,

 

Lady Captain 2017 Noeleen Moffatt

LADIES COMMITTEE 2017

  • Captain: Noeleen Moffatt
  • Vice-Captain: Phil Emmett
  • Secretary:  Geraldine Prendiville
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Attracta O’Connor
  • Competition Secretary:  Siobhan Talbot
  • Handicap Secretary:  Ann Campbell
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Elizabeth Muldowney
  • Committee:  Molly Daly, Ester Feeley, Helen Martin, Phil McWeeney,  Dolores Mulvey, Eta King.

John

John Moffatt Club President 2016

OFFICERS  & COMMITTEES 2016

  • Chairman: Damien Duignen
  • President:  John Moffatt
  • Lady Captain: Noeleen Moffatt
  • Hon. Secretary:  Liam Bruen
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Fiachra Neary
  • House Secretary:  Phil McWeeney
  • Course Secretary:  Tom Daly
  • Men’s Vice-Captain:  Anthony Noone
  • Lady Vice-Captain:  
  • Sec Manager:  Chris Lowe

Damien Duignen Captain 2016

Damien Duignen Captain 2016

MENS COMMITTEE 2016

  • Captain:  Damien Duignen
  • Vice-Captain:  Anthony Noone
  • Hon. Secretary:  Gordon Kavanagh
  • Competition Secretary:  John Coffey
  • Handicap Secretary:  David McDermott
  • Junior Convenor:  Brendan Boyle
  • Committee:  Liam Bruen,  Joe Bruen, Frank Curran, Alan Ffrench,  Mick Gallagher, Pat King, Tommy Mulvey, Derek Nolan, Paul Reid.
  • Ex-officio: Eamonn McGirl.

Noeleen (002)

Noeleen Moffatt Lady Captain 2016

LADIES COMMITTEE 2016

  • Captain: Noeleen Moffatt
  • Vice-Captain:
  • Secretary:  Geraldine Prendiville
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Frances Molloy
  • Competition Secretary:  Elizabeth Muldowney
  • Handicap Secretary:  Sheila Carney
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Committee:  Molly Daly, Ester Feeley, Helen Martin, Phil McWeeney, Attracta O’ Connor, Siobhan Talbot.
  • Ex-officio: Patricia O’Hara

 

 

 

Captains Eamonn McGirl, Patricia O'Hara, and President Tommy Kenoy

2015 Captains Eamonn McGirl, Patricia O’Hara, and 2015 President Tommie Kenoy

 

OFFICERS  & COMMITTEES 2015

  • Chairman: Eamonn McGirl
  • President:  Tommie Kenoy
  • Lady Captain:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Hon. Secretary:  Liam Bruen
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Fiachra Neary
  • House Secretary:  Phil McWeeney
  • Course Secretary:  Tom Daly
  • Men’s Vice-Captain:  Damien Duignan
  • Lady Vice-Captain:  Sheila Carney
  • Sec Manager:  Chris Lowe
  • Committee:  Ann Campbell*, Donal Neary*, Bertha Patterson*, Tracy Beirne,Joe Bruen, John Coffey,  Ann Cox (Jnr Convenors)  Alan Ffrench, John Gallagher, Mick Gallagher (Jnr Convenor) Gordon Kavanagh,   Brenda Kelly, Pat King, Helen Martin, David McDermott, Gerry McDermott, Frances Molloy, Sean Bohan & Mary Molloy Ex-offici

MENS COMMITTEE 2015

  • Captain:  Eamonn McGirl
  • Vice-Captain:  Damien Duignen
  • Hon. Secretary:  Gordon Kavanagh
  • Competition Secretary:  John Coffey
  • Handicap Secretary:  David McDermott
  • Junior Convenor:  Mick Gallagher
  • Committee:  Liam Bruen,  Joe Bruen, Alan Ffrench, John Gallagher,  Tommie Kenoy, Pat King, Gerry McDermott, Ex-officio Sean Bohan.

LADIES COMMITTEE 2015

  • Captain:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Vice-Captain: Sheila Carney  
  • Secretary:  Dolores Mulvey
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Frances Molloy
  • Competition Secretary:  Brenda Kelly
  • Handicap Secretary:  Helen Martin
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox & Sheila Carney
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Committee:    Tracy Beirne, Molly Daly, Phil McWeeney, Mary O’Rourke, Siobhan Talbot. Ex-Officio Mary Molloy.
————————————————————————————————–

OFFICERS  & COMMITTEES 2014

  • Chairman:  Sean Bohan
  • President:  Esther Feely
  • Lady Captain:  Mary Molloy
  • Hon. Secretary:  Jim McLoughlin
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Fiachra Neary
  • House Secretary:  Phil McWeeney
  • Course Secretary:  Tom Daly
  • Men’s Vice-Captain:  Eamonn McGirl
  • Lady Vice-Captain:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Sec Manager:  Chris Lowe
  • Committee:  Ann Campbell*, Donal Neary*, Bertha Patterson*, Adrian Beirne, John Coffey, Sheila Carney & Ann Cox (Jnr Convenors)  Damien Duignan, Alan Ffrench, John Gallagher, Donal Hanly, Mick Gallagher (Jnr Convenor) Gordon Kavanagh,   Brenda Kelly, Eta King, Helen Martin, David McDermott, Oliver Curran & Dolores Mulvey Ex-officio
  _____________________________________________________________

MENS COMMITTEE 2014

  • Captain:  Sean Bohan
  • Vice-Captain:  Eamonn McGirl
  • Hon. Secretary:  Damien Duignan
  • Competition Secretary:  John Coffey
  • Handicap Secretary:  David McDermott
  • Junior Convenor:  Mick Gallagher
  • Committee:  Adrian Beirne,  Alan Ffrench, John Gallagher,  Donal Hanly, Gordon Kavanagh,   Jim McLoughlin, Oliver Curran Ex-officio
 _____________________________________________________________

LADIES COMMITTEE 2013

  • Captain:  Mary Molloy
  • Vice-Captain: Patricia O’Hara  
  • Secretary:  Dolores Mulvey
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Eta King
  • Competition Secretary:  Brenda Kelly
  • Handicap Secretary:  Helen Martin
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox & Sheila Carney
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Committee: Molly Daly, Liz McAvoy, Phil McWeeney, Noeleen Moffatt, Frances Molloy, Siobhan Talbot.

______________________________________________________________

OFFICERS  & COMMITTEES 2013

2013 President Mickey Daly

2013 President Mickey Daly

  • Chairman:  Oliver Curran
  • President:  Mickey Daly
  • Lady Captain:  Dolores Mulvey
  • Hon. Secretary:  Geraldine Farry
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Fiachra Neary
  • House Secretary:  Shane Kelly
  • Course Secretary:  Tom Daly
  • Men’s Vice-Captain:  Sean Bohan
  • Lady Vice-Captain:  Mary Molloy
  • Sec Manager:  Chris Lowe
  • Committee:  Ann Campbell*, Donal Neary*, Bertha Patterson*, Tracy Beirne, Damien Duignan, Keith Duignan, Matt Farrell, John Gallagher, Donal Hanly, Gordon Kavanagh,   Eta King, Helen Martin, Eamon McGirl( Junior Convenor),  Mary Molloy, Tommy Mulvey,  Patricia O’Hara, Siobhan Talbot ( Junior Convenor). Jim & Mary King Ex-officio

*Denotes Trustee

______________________________________________

MENS COMMITTEE 2013

2013 Captain Oliver Curran

2013 Captain Oliver Curran

  • Captain:  Oliver Curran
  • Vice-Captain:  Sean Bohan
  • Hon. Secretary:  Damien Duignan
  • Competition Secretary:  Matt Farrell
  • Handicap Secretary:  Keith Duignan
  • Junior Convenor:  Eamon McGirl
  • Committee:  Tom Daly, Mickey Daly Club President, John Gallagher, Donal Hanly, Gordon Kavanagh, Shane Kelly,  Tommy Mulvey. Jim King Ex-officio.

______________________________________________

LADIES COMMITTEE 2013

2013 Lady Captain Dolores Mulvey

2013 Lady Captain Dolores Mulvey

  • Captain:  Dolores Mulvey
  • Vice-Captain:  Mary Molloy
  • Secretary:  Tracy Beirne
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Eta King
  • Competition Secretary:  Mary Molloy
  • Handicap Secretary:  Helen Martin
  • Junior Convenor:  Siobhan Talbot
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Committee: Lorna Baker, Sheila Carney, Geraldine Farry, Teresa Kenoy, Kathleen Loftus, Gabrielle Madson, Mary King Ex-officio.

 

 

______________________________________________