Close
Co. Roscommon Woodbrook, Carrick on Shannon
+353(0)71 9667015 ckgc3@eircom.net
Monday - Sunday 7am-9pm

Ladies Club Committee 2020

LADIES COMMITTEE 2020

Captain: Gabrielle Madsen
Vice-Captain: Ann Cox
Secretary: Brenda Kelly
Hon.Treasurer: Attracta O’Connor
Competition Secretary: Mary Molloy
Handicap Secretary: Helen Martin
Junior Convenor: Dolores Mulvey
ILGU Rep: Ann Campbell
P.R.O: Patricia O’Hara
Committee: Phil McWeeney(Club President), Lorna Baker Kenny, Frances Molloy, Siobhan Talbot, Eileen Taylor, Deirdre McGettrick.

LADIES COMMITTEE 2019
Captain: Ann Cox
Vice-Captain: Gabrielle Madsen
Secretary: Phil McWeeney
Hon.Treasurer: Attracta O’Connor
Competition Secretary: Siobhan Talbot
Handicap Secretary: Helen Martin
Junior Convenor: Kathleen O’Dowd
ILGU Rep: Ann Campbell
P.R.O: Patricia O’Hara
Committee: Deirdre McGettrick, Jessie Doherty, Molly Daly, Ester Feeley, Tracey Beirne

LADIES COMMITTEE 2018
Captain: Phil Emmett
Vice-Captain: Ann Cox
Secretary: Phil McWeeney
Hon.Treasurer: Attracta O’Connor
Competition Secretary: Siobhan Talbot
Handicap Secretary: Ann Campbell
Junior Convenor: Ann Cox
ILGU Rep: Ann Campbell
P.R.O: Elizabeth Muldowney
Committee: Molly Daly, Ester Feeley, Helen Martin, Phil McWeeney.

LADIES COMMITTEE 2017

  • Captain: Noeleen Moffatt
  • Vice-Captain: Phil Emmett
  • Secretary:  Geraldine Prendiville
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Attracta O’Connor
  • Competition Secretary:  Siobhan Talbot
  • Handicap Secretary:  Ann Campbell
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Elizabeth Muldowney
  • Committee:  Molly Daly, Ester Feeley, Helen Martin, Phil McWeeney,  Dolores Mulvey, Eta King.

LADIES COMMITTEE 2016

  • Captain: Noeleen Moffatt
  • Vice-Captain:
  • Secretary:  Geraldine Prendiville
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Frances Molloy
  • Competition Secretary:  Elizabeth Muldowney
  • Handicap Secretary:  Sheila Carney
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Committee:  Molly Daly, Ester Feeley, Helen Martin, Phil McWeeney, Attracta O’ Connor, Siobhan Talbot.

LADIES COMMITTEE 2015

  • Captain:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Vice-Captain: Sheila Carney  
  • Secretary:  Dolores Mulvey
  • Hon.Treasurer:  Frances Molloy
  • Competition Secretary:  Brenda Kelly
  • Handicap Secretary:  Helen Martin
  • Junior Convenor:  Ann Cox & Sheila Carney
  • ILGU Rep:  Ann Campbell
  • P.R.O:  Patricia O’Hara
  • Committee:    Tracy Beirne, Molly Daly, Phil McWeeney, Mary O’Rourke, Siobhan Talbot. Ex-Officio Mary Molloy.

______________________________________________________________________

Club Fixtures 2015

ILGU -2015 Fixture List

CONGU Website

ILGU- 2014 FIXTURES LIST

Ladies Photo Gallery 2014

INTERCLUBS 2014

Ladies Fixtures List & Results 2013

Ladies Photo Gallery 2013

Ladies Fixtures List & Results 2012

Ladies Photo Gallery 2012

INTERCLUBS 2013

Garvey and Lynch Cups 2012

Past Lady Captains

Ladies Photo Gallery 2011

Ladies Photo Gallery 2010….to be added

Roll of Honours

[button link=”http://www.brsgolf.com/carrickonshannon/members_home.php”]Member Booking[/button]

Phone: +353(0)71 9667015
Woodbrook, Carrick on Shannon
Co. Roscommon