Close
Co. Roscommon Woodbrook, Carrick on Shannon
+353(0)71 9667015 ckgc3@eircom.net
Monday - Sunday 7am-9pm

LADIES PRESENTATIONS 2016

OCTOBER

  • STEWARTS OIL STABLEFORD:

Phil Emmett, winner of Stewarts Oil Stableford, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt and Dolores Mulvey who came second.

STEWARTS OIL STABLEFORD: PHIL EMMETT(WINNER), LADY CAPTAIN NOLEEN MOFFATT, missing-GER FARRY(GROSS)

STEWARTS OIL STABLEFORD: Phil Emmet, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Dolores Mulvey, missing-Ger Farry.

  • DRUMSNA GARDEN CENTRE SCRAMBLE:
    Congrats to winners Anne Keenan, Anna Sheerin and Julie Gallagher. In second place, Anne Cox, Attracta O’Connor and Kathleen Loftus.
dsc_1132

DRUMSNA GARDEN CENTRE SCRAMBLE: Attracta O’Connor, Kathleen Loftus, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Anne Cox.

  • ARIGNA FUELS STABLEFORD:

Winner- Helen Martin, 2nd-Phil Emmett, 3rd-Ann Keenan, Gross-Ger Farry.

ARIGNA FUELS: ANN KEENAN(3rd), LADY CAPTAIN NOLEEN MOFFATT, HELEN MARTIN(WINNER), PHIL EMMETT(SECOND), MISSING-GER FARRY(GROSS)

ARIGNA FUELS: Ann Keenan, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Helen Martin, Phil Emmett, Missing-Ger Farry.

SEPTEMBER:

  • LUNNEYS GALA HAMPER STABLEFORD:
    1st Phil McWeeney 37pts
    2nd Elizabeth Muldowney 33pts
    3rd Siobhan Talbot 33pts

 

AUGUST

  • LADY CAPTAIN NOELEEN MOFFATT’S DAY:

First-Siobhan Talbot, Second-Dolores Mulvey, Gross-Phil McWeeney, Third-Anna Smith, 3rd 9-Mary Monahan, B9-Brenda Kelly, F9-Helen Martin, Category 29-36: Elizabeth Muldowney, Past Captain-Mary O’Rourke, Nearest the Pin-Elizabeth Muldowney.

Beginner Ladies:

First-Rosie Dolan, Second-Berni Matthews, Third-Kathleen O’Dowd.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Siobhan Talbot(WINNER), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Siobhan Talbot(WINNER), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Dolores Mulvey(Second), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Dolores Mulvey(Second), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Phil McWeeney(Gross), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Phil McWeeney(Gross), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Anna Smith(Third), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Anna Smith(Third), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Mary Monahan(Third 9), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Mary Monahan(Third 9), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Brenda Kelly(Back 9), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Brenda Kelly(Back 9), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Elizabeth Muldowney(Cat 29-36 ), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Elizabeth Muldowney(Cat 29-36 ), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Mary O'Rourke(Past Captain's), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Mary O’Rourke(Past Captain’s), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Kathleen O'Dowd(3rd Beginner Lady's), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

LADY CAPTAINS DAY: Kathleen O’Dowd(3rd Beginner Lady’s), Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

  • CAPTAIN DAMIEN DUIGNAN’S PRIZE TO LADIES:

1st Mary O’Rourke(73), 2nd Attracta O’Connor(74), Gross Ger Farry, 3rd Elizabeth Muldowney(74).

CAPTAIN'S PRIZE TO LADIES: Mary O'Rourke(WINNER), Captain Damien Duignan

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE TO LADIES: Mary O’Rourke(WINNER), Captain Damien Duignan

CAPTAIN'S PRIZE TO LADIES: Attracta O'Connor(SECOND), Captain Damien Duignan

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE TO LADIES: Captain Damien Duignan, Attracta O’Connor(SECOND).

CAPTAIN'S PRIZE TO LADIES: Elizabeth Muldowney(THIRD), Captain Damien Duignan

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE TO LADIES: Elizabeth Muldowney(THIRD), Captain Damien Duignan

  • COX’S PHARMACY STABLEFORD:
    Cox’s Pharmacy Stableford with the top two positions going to Drumshanbo.
    1st Dolores Mulvey 36pts
    2nd Kathleen Loftus 35pts
    Gross Ger Farry
    3rd Mary King 33pts

 

JULY

  • DI VINO’S RESTAURANT STABLEFORD:
    First to Dolores Mulvey(33), Elizabeth Muldowney in second (32). Gross to Ann Keenan.
  • THE BETTY STUDIO STABLEFORD:
    Phil McWeeney (29pts) took first place followed in second place by Mary King (27pts).
dsc_0956

THE BETTY STUDIO STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Mary King.

  • THE OARSMAN MAHER CUP:                                 Congratulations to: 1st Carmel Stritch 35pts 2nd Phil Emmett 33pts 3rd Attracta O’ Connor 32pts

 

JUNE

  • CARRICK CARNIVAL LADIES OPEN DAY:
    1st Ann Campbell 42pts
    2nd Eta King 40pts
    3rd Elizabeth Muldowney 37pts
    4th Maura Butler(Stranding) 5th Esther Feely, F9 Brenda Kelly, B9 Phil McWeeney, Cat 1 Máire Walsh(Strandhill), Cat 2 Peggy Nolan(Strandhill)Cat 3 Ann Cox, Nearest Pin Lorna Baker. Lady Beginners Ann Farrell.
    Visitor Prizes 1st Yvonne Tuthill(The Grange) 2nd Anne Meagher(Ballaghderreen), 3rd Mary Golden(Strandhill).
  • TRAILBLAZERS STROKE:
    1st Mary Monaghan 73, 2nd Phil McWeeney 73, 3rd Kathleen Loftus 74.
dsc_0955

TRAILBLAZERS STROKE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Frances Molloy(on behalf on Mary Monahan).

  • PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFAT’S PRIZE TO LADIES:
    1. Anne Keenan -78
    2. Phil Emmett-80
    Gross Ger Farry-94
    3rd Mary O’Rourke -82
    F9 Gabrielle Madsen
    B9 Siobhan Talbot
    Lady Beginners-Kathleen Cox
    Nearest the Pin- Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt
PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT'S PRIZE: Anne Keenan(WINNER), President John Moffatt.

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT’S PRIZE: Anne Keenan(WINNER), President John Moffatt.

dsc_0934

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT’S PRIZE: Ger Farry(Second), President John Moffatt.

 

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT'S PRIZE:Mary O'Rourke(Third), President John Moffatt

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT’S PRIZE:Mary O’Rourke(Third), President John Moffatt

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT'S PRIZE:Siobhan Talbot(Back 9), President John Moffatt

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT’S PRIZE:Siobhan Talbot(Back 9), President John Moffatt

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT'S PRIZE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt(Nearest The Pin), President John Moffatt.

PRESIDENT JOHN MOFFATT’S PRIZE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt(Nearest The Pin), President John Moffatt.

  • KILRONAN CASTLE STABLEFORD:

A very close call for podium positions. 1st Helen Martin (36) 2nd Kathleen Loftus (35) 3rd Phil Emmett(35).

KILRONAN CASTLE STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt presents Helen Martin(Winner)Phil Emmett(Third)

KILRONAN CASTLE STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt presents Helen Martin(Winner)Phil Emmett(Third).

 

MAY

  • MURPHY OPEN:

As always this fundraiser for the Northwest Hospice sponsored by the family of the late Damien Murphy was well supported.
It was a definitive win for Dolores Mulvey (42pts) followed by Attracta O’Connor (35pts). Visitor Vera Waters Blacklion (33pts) with Gross to Siobhan Talbot. In 4th Mary King (33pts), 5th Teresa Kenoy (33pts) and 6
th Ger Prendiville(32pts).

 

murphy-cup-ladies

Mary King, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Attracta O’Connor, Dolores Mulvey  Teresa Kenoy.

 

  • BUSH HOTEL STROKE:

1st Lorna Baker (Net 75), 2nd Ann Campbell(Net 79), Gross Phil McWeeney 3rd Kathleen Loftus (Net 80).

BUSH HOTEL STROKE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Lorna Baker(WINNER)

BUSH HOTEL STROKE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Lorna Baker.

 

BUSH HOTEL STROKE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Anne Campbell(SECOND)

BUSH HOTEL STROKE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Anne Campbell.

  •  GRAFTERS HAIR STUDIO STABLEFORD:

With 35pts Carmel Stritch has her first win of the season. She is followed in second by Ann Keenan(33pts)with Attracta O’Connor also 33pts in third

GRAFTERS STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Carmel Stritch(WINNER)

GRAFTERS HAIR STUDIO STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Carmel Stritch.

 

GRAFTERS STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Attracta O'Connor(THIRD)

GRAFTERS HAIR STUDIO STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Attracta O’Connor.

  • D&D INSURANCE STABLEFORD:

With only a point between them the top three scores were:
1st Geraldine Farry (37pts), 2nd Mary King (36 pts), 3rd Phil Emmett(35pts)

dsc_0959

D&D INSURANCE STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Ger Farry.

dsc_0957

D&D INSURANCE STABLEFORD: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Mary King.

 

APRIL

  • MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY:

Congratulations to Lorna Baker, in 2nd Esther Feely, Gross Hillary Collins, 3rd Dolores Mulvey. Category 30-36  Geraldine Prendiville Front Nine Brenda Kelly and finally Back Nine Siobhan Talbot.

img_0852

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Lorna Baker, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt

img_0854

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Back: Michael Gallagher, Siobhan Talbot, Oonagh Talbot, Martin Talbot. Front: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Lorna Baker, Ger Talbot.

img_0851

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Esther Feely, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

img_0850

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Hillary Collins, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

img_0846

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Dolores Mulvey, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

img_0844

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Ger Prendiville, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

img_0843

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Brenda Kelly, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

 

img_0842

MARIA TALBOT PERPETUAL TROPHY: Siobhan Talbot, Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt.

 

  • KING AND MOFFATT SPRING SPREE :
    Winning Team Ann Cox Esther Feely and Ann Campbell. 2nd to Carmel Stritch Dolores Mulvey and Molly Daly with 3rd to Siobhan Talbot Gabrielle Madsen and Attracta O’Connor.
img_0837

KING AND MOFFATT SPRING SPREE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Esther Feely, Ann Campbell, Eta King.

img_0833

KING AND MOFFATT SPRING SPREE: Lady Captain Noeleen Moffatt, Attracta O’Connor, Siobhan Talbot, Ita King.

 

Phone: +353(0)71 9667015
Woodbrook, Carrick on Shannon
Co. Roscommon